Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Job Done Executive Support

website, www.jobdonees.com.au

Job Done Executive Support is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Job Done Executive Support is bound by the (Privacy Act 1988) (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of and/or Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other contractors to provide services on our behalf. Those contractors will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Job Done Executive Support takes reasonable steps to ensure that these contractors are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Job Done Executive Support reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Job Done Executive Support reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

If you have any concerns or complaints about how we handle your personal information, or if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or wish to receive this Privacy Policy in a different form, please contact us.

Call: +61 (0)424 892 112

E-mail: michelle@jobdonees.com.au